Availability
Immediate Shipment CALL
Stock Location
2-Day Assembly! NA
Factory Lead 90 Days
Factory Stock 0
Minimum 1
Multiple 1
Pricing
1 $172.40020 E
10 $162.54870 E
50 $160.25930 E

106225-0005

Molex
MPO Female-to-MPO Female Trunk Cable Assembly, 50/125µm, 3.00mm, Multimode, 12 Fiber, Plenum, OM4, 10.0m Length, Aqua

Tariff Info: HTS: 85447000

Images for Reference only
106225-0005
Molex
More Information
Product Category: Wire, Cable and Assemblies, Cable Assemblies, Ethernet and Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies, Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies
Manufacturer Molex
Manufacturer Part Number 106225-0005
Part Status Active
Part Aliases 106225-0005;1062250005
Connector To Connector MPO to MPO
Wire Type 12 Fiber OM4 Plenum
Fiber Size 50/125 µm
Cable Diameter 3 mm
Cable Length 10 m
Country of Origin Mexico, United States
Low Halogen Status Not Low-Halogen
UPC 191128249874
Connector Type MPO
Literature Order Number 987651-6181
Mode Type Multimode
Boot Type Straight
EU ELV Compliance Not Relevant
EU RoHS Compliance Compliant
Series 106225 - MPO
Manufacturer Molex
Internal Part #: MOL106225-0005

Environmental Initiative Details

Environmental Initiative: ROHS
Compliant ?: RoHS Compliant Yes
Expected Date of Compliance: Unknown
Date of this Information: Unknown
Notes: COMPLIANT-NO OTHER DETAILS
Loading...