Availability
Immediate Shipment 1
Stock Location
2-Day Assembly! NA
Factory Lead 70 Days
Factory Stock 0
Minimum 1
Multiple 1
Pricing
1 $624.72530 E
1+ CALL

106225-0004

Molex
MPO Female-to-MPO Female Trunk Cable Assembly, 50/125µm, 4.80mm, Multimode, 12 Fiber, Plenum, OM3, 100.0m Length, Aqua
Images for Reference only
106225-0004
Molex
More Information
Product Category: Wire, Cable and Assemblies, Cable Assemblies, Ethernet and Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies, Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies
Manufacturer Molex
Manufacturer Part Number 106225-0004
Part Status Active
Part Aliases 106225-0004;1062250004
Connector To Connector MPO to MPO
Wire Type 12 Fiber OM3 Plenum, Fiber Optic
Fiber Size 50/125 µm
Cable Diameter 4.8 mm
Cable Length 100 m
Country of Origin Mexico, United States
Low Halogen Status Not Low-Halogen
UPC 191128249867
Connector Type MPO
Literature Order Number 987651-6181
Mode Type Multimode
Boot Type Straight
EU ELV Compliance Not Relevant
EU RoHS Compliance Compliant
Series 106225 - MPO
Manufacturer Molex
Internal Part #: MOL106225-0004

Environmental Initiative Details

Environmental Initiative: ROHS
Compliant ?: RoHS Compliant Yes
Expected Date of Compliance: Unknown
Date of this Information: Unknown
Notes: COMPLIANT-NO OTHER DETAILS
Loading...